4880 Gill Rd Memphis, TN 38109
Whitehaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $110,000 - $129,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4880 Gill Rd, Memphis, TN 38109 and is currently estimated at $116,232, approximately $90 per square foot. 4880 Gill Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Geeter School, Holmes Road Elementary School, and Freedom Preparatory Academy - Flagship Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2009
Sold by
Joe Linda
Bought by
Chow Gerald David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chow Gerald David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $589 | $30,100 | $3,875 | $26,225 |
| 2024 | $589 | $17,375 | $2,700 | $14,675 |
| 2023 | $1,058 | $17,375 | $2,700 | $14,675 |
| 2022 | $1,058 | $17,375 | $2,700 | $14,675 |
| 2021 | $1,071 | $17,375 | $2,700 | $14,675 |
| 2020 | $1,011 | $13,950 | $2,700 | $11,250 |
| 2019 | $1,011 | $13,950 | $2,700 | $11,250 |
| 2018 | $1,011 | $13,950 | $2,700 | $11,250 |
| 2017 | $573 | $13,950 | $2,700 | $11,250 |
| 2016 | $591 | $13,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $591 | $13,525 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map