4880 Spring Run Ave Orlando, FL 32819
Universal NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $562,000 - $690,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,657
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4880 Spring Run Ave, Orlando, FL 32819 and is currently estimated at $647,446, approximately $243 per square foot. 4880 Spring Run Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Palm Lake Elementary, Chain of Lakes Middle School, and Olympia High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2016
Bought by
Mueller Mark M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,500
Outstanding Balance
$76,617
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$570,829
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2016
Sold by
Mueller Mark M and Mueller Kathy R
Bought by
Mueller Mark M and Mueller Kathryn R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,500
Outstanding Balance
$76,617
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$570,829
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mueller Mark M | $100 | -- | |
| Mueller Mark M | -- | Esl Title & Settlement Svcs |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mueller Mark M | $98,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,811 | $245,842 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,811 | $245,842 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,361 | $239,379 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,361 | $225,857 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,219 | $219,279 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,166 | $212,892 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,023 | $209,953 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,097 | $205,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,062 | $201,406 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,018 | $344,513 | $70,000 | $274,513 |
| 2016 | $2,983 | $339,353 | $72,000 | $267,353 |
| 2015 | $3,029 | $288,297 | $72,000 | $216,297 |
| 2014 | $3,078 | $257,650 | $72,000 | $185,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map