4881 Northgate Dr Manlius, NY 13104
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $424,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,923
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4881 Northgate Dr, Manlius, NY 13104 and is currently estimated at $386,932, approximately $132 per square foot. 4881 Northgate Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Enders Road Elementary School, Eagle Hill Middle School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2009
Sold by
Oppedisano Paul
Bought by
Oppedisano Therese
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Sliwinski Martin J
Bought by
Oppedisano Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2000
Sold by
Stoutland Jeffery P
Bought by
Sliwinski Martin J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1997
Sold by
Cambareri Joseph
Bought by
Stoutland Jeffery P and Stoutland Allison Jo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oppedisano Therese | -- | -- | |
| Oppedisano Paul | $197,000 | Vaughn Lang | |
| Sliwinski Martin J | $137,000 | J Thomas Bassett | |
| Stoutland Jeffery P | $118,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,734 | $329,100 | $68,200 | $260,900 |
| 2024 | $9,668 | $301,800 | $59,000 | $242,800 |
| 2023 | $9,136 | $266,200 | $52,000 | $214,200 |
| 2022 | $9,454 | $232,300 | $46,200 | $186,100 |
| 2021 | $9,252 | $205,600 | $44,400 | $161,200 |
| 2020 | $5,484 | $194,000 | $27,200 | $166,800 |
| 2019 | $2,045 | $190,200 | $26,700 | $163,500 |
| 2018 | $7,512 | $180,400 | $26,700 | $153,700 |
| 2017 | $3,621 | $171,800 | $25,400 | $146,400 |
| 2016 | $7,213 | $171,800 | $25,400 | $146,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $171,800 | $25,400 | $146,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $177,100 | $25,400 | $151,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map