4882 Meadowbrook Dr Oceanside, CA 92056
Peacock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $909,000 - $1,008,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,994
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4882 Meadowbrook Dr, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $954,236, approximately $478 per square foot. 4882 Meadowbrook Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including T.H.E Leadership Academy, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2012
Sold by
Torres Tony and Torres Yolanda
Bought by
Torres Tony L and Torres Yolanda A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,453
Interest Rate
2.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$914,783
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2007
Sold by
Torres Tony and Torres Yolanda
Bought by
Torres Tony L and Torres Yolanda A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2003
Sold by
Torres Anthony and Torres Yolanda
Bought by
Torres Tony and Torres Yolanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
5.36%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2003
Sold by
Torres Anthony and Torres Yolanda
Bought by
Torres Tony and Torres Yolanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
5.36%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Tony L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Torres Tony | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Torres Tony L | -- | None Available | |
| Torres Tony | -- | -- | |
| Torres Tony | -- | Chicago Title | |
| -- | $135,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torres Tony | $224,000 | |
| Closed | Torres Tony | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,316 | $313,719 | $79,179 | $234,540 |
| 2024 | $3,316 | $307,569 | $77,627 | $229,942 |
| 2023 | $3,235 | $301,539 | $76,105 | $225,434 |
| 2022 | $3,225 | $295,627 | $74,613 | $221,014 |
| 2021 | $3,152 | $289,831 | $73,150 | $216,681 |
| 2020 | $3,141 | $286,860 | $72,400 | $214,460 |
| 2019 | $3,093 | $281,236 | $70,981 | $210,255 |
| 2018 | $2,940 | $275,723 | $69,590 | $206,133 |
| 2017 | $2,884 | $270,318 | $68,226 | $202,092 |
| 2016 | $2,814 | $265,019 | $66,889 | $198,130 |
| 2015 | $2,802 | $261,039 | $65,885 | $195,154 |
| 2014 | $2,732 | $255,927 | $64,595 | $191,332 |
Source: Public Records
Map