48827 Bemis Rd Belleville, MI 48111
Estimated Value: $183,376 - $327,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,290
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48827 Bemis Rd, Belleville, MI 48111 and is currently estimated at $246,344, approximately $190 per square foot. 48827 Bemis Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Owen Intermediate School, Edgemont Elementary School, and McBride Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2016
Sold by
Parraghi Mark W and Parraghi Marilyn A
Bought by
Parraghi Chelsea
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parraghi Chelsea | $96,000 | Devon Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $486 | $92,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $472 | $86,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $450 | $79,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,233 | $69,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,215 | $67,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,202 | $59,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,177 | $47,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $394 | $38,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,504 | $35,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,084 | $34,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,240 | $32,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,502 | $37,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $428 | $34,700 | $8,500 | $26,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map