48827 County Highway 40 Vining, MN 56588
Estimated Value: $171,309 - $271,000
Studio
--
Bath
624
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48827 County Highway 40, Vining, MN 56588 and is currently estimated at $208,436, approximately $334 per square foot. 48827 County Highway 40 is a home with nearby schools including Henning Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $688 | $165,600 | $117,600 | $48,000 |
| 2024 | $722 | $157,800 | $109,800 | $48,000 |
| 2023 | $560 | $124,300 | $82,400 | $41,900 |
| 2022 | $528 | $56,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $370 | $124,300 | $82,400 | $41,900 |
| 2020 | $368 | $74,000 | $61,200 | $12,800 |
| 2019 | $348 | $68,800 | $57,100 | $11,700 |
| 2018 | $320 | $68,800 | $57,100 | $11,700 |
| 2017 | $324 | $60,900 | $49,500 | $11,400 |
| 2016 | $332 | $61,900 | $49,800 | $12,100 |
| 2015 | $338 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,500 | $46,000 | $13,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map