48827 Windmill Cir E Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $249,643 - $291,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,590
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48827 Windmill Cir E, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $273,411, approximately $171 per square foot. 48827 Windmill Cir E is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Floyd Ebeling Elementary School, Bemis Junior High School, and Henry Ford II High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2014
Sold by
Alderman Ford M
Bought by
Livin Ford Montgomery Alderman Revocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Livin Ford Montgomery Alderman Revocable | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,340 | $122,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $13 | $120,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,235 | $107,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,790 | $101,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,740 | $96,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,137 | $95,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,596 | $93,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,579 | $84,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,552 | $74,570 | $18,500 | $56,070 |
| 2016 | $1,461 | $74,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,443 | $71,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,443 | $56,700 | $12,500 | $44,200 |
| 2013 | $1,891 | $56,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map