NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4883 White Rock Cir Unit C Boulder, CO 80301

Gunbarrel Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $356,000 - $383,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
802 Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 4883 White Rock Cir Unit C, Boulder, CO 80301 and is currently estimated at $366,876, approximately $457 per square foot. 4883 White Rock Cir Unit C is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Crest View Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Boulder High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2022
Sold by
Todd Lockwood
Bought by
Scarlet & Grey Llc
Current Estimated Value
$366,876

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2016
Sold by
Scrlet & Grey Llc
Bought by
Lockwood Todd

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,100
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 4, 2016
Sold by
Lockwood Julie T
Bought by
Scarlet & Grey Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2008
Sold by
Tracy Julie
Bought by
Lockwood Julie T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$174,800
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Sold by
Cameron Leanna Fayth
Bought by
Tracy Julie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 2001
Sold by
Deboom Todd M
Bought by
Cameron Leanna Fayth

Home Financials for this Owner