4884 Beef St Syracuse, NY 13215
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $378,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,145
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4884 Beef St, Syracuse, NY 13215 and is currently estimated at $347,176, approximately $161 per square foot. 4884 Beef St is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including K C Heffernan Elementary School, C S Driver Middle School, and Marcellus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2008
Sold by
Drapikowski Patricia A
Bought by
Drapikowski John S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drapikowski John S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,853 | $145,000 | $10,000 | $135,000 |
| 2024 | $5,589 | $145,000 | $10,000 | $135,000 |
| 2023 | $5,637 | $145,000 | $10,000 | $135,000 |
| 2022 | $5,595 | $145,000 | $10,000 | $135,000 |
| 2021 | $5,392 | $145,000 | $10,000 | $135,000 |
| 2020 | $4,769 | $145,000 | $10,000 | $135,000 |
| 2019 | $1,753 | $145,000 | $10,000 | $135,000 |