Seller's Agent in 2025
Maurice Gonzales
Iron Key Real Estate
(559) 288-1904
14 in this area
148 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $325,912 - $342,000
Charming 3-Bedroom Gem in Fresno!
Step into this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1-bath home featuring modern upgrades throughout. The interior boasts sleek vinyl plank flooring, a stylish kitchen with granite countertops, a gas stove, and updated hardware. The bathroom shines with granite counters, new hardware, and contemporary light fixtures. Natural light floods the living room through a large window overlooking the expansive backyard - perfect for entertaining or relaxation. Enjoy the added bonus room for extra space, along with the convenience of a 1-car garage. With fresh lighting fixtures throughout and a spacious layout, this home is ready to welcome its new owners.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Iron Key Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 559-288-1904 License #01390928 Listed on: 01/09/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Daunya Lenese | $339,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Hemi Investments Llc | $248,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Banuelos Ronica | -- | Ticor Title-San Diego Branch | |
| Banuelos Ronica | -- | Thor Title San Diego Branch | |
| Tostado Ramon J | $12,500 | None Available | |
| Banuelos Ronica | -- | -- | |
| Tarin Lilia | -- | -- | |
| Davis Lily Tarin | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Daunya Lenese | $332,169 | |
| Previous Owner | Hemi Investments Llc | $213,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Banuelos Ronica | $152,218 | |
| Previous Owner | Banuelos Ronica | $152,218 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/05/2025 03/05/25 | Sold | $339,000 | +3.0% | $270 / Sq Ft |
| 02/11/2025 02/11/25 | Price Changed | $329,000 | -5.5% | $262 / Sq Ft |
| 01/09/2025 01/09/25 | For Sale | $348,000 | -- | $277 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,140 | $247,800 | $75,000 | $172,800 |
| 2023 | $816 | $63,228 | $14,627 | $48,601 |
| 2022 | $791 | $61,990 | $14,341 | $47,649 |
| 2021 | $769 | $60,775 | $14,060 | $46,715 |
| 2020 | $766 | $60,152 | $13,916 | $46,236 |
| 2019 | $737 | $58,974 | $13,644 | $45,330 |
| 2018 | $721 | $57,819 | $13,377 | $44,442 |
| 2017 | $709 | $56,686 | $13,115 | $43,571 |
| 2016 | $686 | $55,575 | $12,858 | $42,717 |
| 2015 | $676 | $54,741 | $12,665 | $42,076 |
| 2014 | $664 | $53,669 | $12,417 | $41,252 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Maurice Gonzales
Iron Key Real Estate
(559) 288-1904
14 in this area
148 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2025
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: FR25006137
APN: 494-082-14
Ask me questions while you tour the home.