4884 Kimberley Common Unit CM Livermore, CA 94550
Windmill Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $922,000 - $1,101,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,769
Sq Ft
$592/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4884 Kimberley Common Unit CM, Livermore, CA 94550 and is currently estimated at $1,047,387, approximately $592 per square foot. 4884 Kimberley Common Unit CM is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Arroyo Seco Elementary School, East Avenue Middle School, and Livermore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2023
Sold by
Itani Khaled G and Itani Darine
Bought by
Itani-Okla Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2016
Sold by
Willes Kelsey and Willes Eric
Bought by
Itani Khaled G and Okla Darine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$562,500
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2011
Sold by
Triwin Realty Group Llc
Bought by
Willes Kelsey and Willes Eric
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$379,138
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2011
Sold by
Devillier James and Devillier Joanne
Bought by
Triwin Realty Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2005
Sold by
Devillier James and Devillier Joanne
Bought by
Devillier James and Devillier Joanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$481,600
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2005
Sold by
Devillier James and Devillier Joanne
Bought by
Devillier James and Devillier Joanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$481,600
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2005
Sold by
Hector Robert F and Chen Hui
Bought by
Trowbridge John and Trowbridge Chris
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$481,600
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2001
Sold by
Terry Joseph P and Terry Rhonda D
Bought by
Heeter Robert F and Chen Hui
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,500
Interest Rate
6.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Itani-Okla Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Itani Khaled G | $625,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Willes Kelsey | $389,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Triwin Realty Group Llc | $312,828 | None Available | |
| Devillier James | $199,000 | United Title Co San Ramon | |
| Devillier James | -- | United Title Co San Ramon | |
| Trowbridge John | $602,000 | United Title Co San Ramon | |
| Heeter Robert F | $385,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Itani Khaled G | $562,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Willes Kelsey | $379,138 | |
| Previous Owner | Devillier James | $481,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Heeter Robert F | $284,500 | |
| Closed | Heeter Robert F | $23,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,379 | $739,855 | $221,956 | $517,899 |
| 2024 | $9,379 | $725,350 | $217,605 | $507,745 |
| 2023 | $9,243 | $711,130 | $213,339 | $497,791 |
| 2022 | $9,113 | $697,187 | $209,156 | $488,031 |
| 2021 | $8,931 | $683,518 | $205,055 | $478,463 |
| 2020 | $8,674 | $676,511 | $202,953 | $473,558 |
| 2019 | $8,713 | $663,250 | $198,975 | $464,275 |
| 2018 | $8,532 | $650,250 | $195,075 | $455,175 |
| 2017 | $8,317 | $637,500 | $191,250 | $446,250 |
| 2016 | $5,484 | $412,740 | $123,822 | $288,918 |
| 2015 | $5,150 | $406,543 | $121,963 | $284,580 |
| 2014 | $5,057 | $398,580 | $119,574 | $279,006 |
Source: Public Records
Map