4885 Normandy Dr Galena, OH 43021
Estimated Value: $670,226 - $713,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,330
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4885 Normandy Dr, Galena, OH 43021 and is currently estimated at $691,057, approximately $207 per square foot. 4885 Normandy Dr is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Johnnycake Corners Elementary School, Berkshire Middle School, and Olentangy Berlin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2007
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Deskins James A and Deskins Eileen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,600
Outstanding Balance
$143,480
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$547,577
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2006
Sold by
Virginia Homes Ltd
Bought by
Centex Homes
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2005
Sold by
Andrews Terry E
Bought by
Virginia Homes Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2005
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Andrews Terry E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deskins James A | $333,800 | Talon Group | |
| Centex Homes | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Virginia Homes Ltd | -- | -- | |
| Andrews Terry E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deskins James A | $233,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,159 | $176,550 | $39,030 | $137,520 |
| 2023 | $10,130 | $176,550 | $39,030 | $137,520 |
| 2022 | $9,526 | $130,940 | $28,000 | $102,940 |
| 2021 | $9,584 | $130,940 | $28,000 | $102,940 |
| 2020 | $9,626 | $130,940 | $28,000 | $102,940 |
| 2019 | $8,983 | $126,040 | $28,000 | $98,040 |
| 2018 | $8,895 | $126,040 | $28,000 | $98,040 |
| 2017 | $8,026 | $108,300 | $22,090 | $86,210 |
| 2016 | $8,060 | $108,300 | $22,090 | $86,210 |
| 2015 | $7,346 | $108,300 | $22,090 | $86,210 |
| 2014 | $7,265 | $108,300 | $22,090 | $86,210 |
| 2013 | $7,044 | $103,430 | $22,090 | $81,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map