4885 Tall Pine Dr Marianna, FL 32446
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $185,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,370
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4885 Tall Pine Dr, Marianna, FL 32446 and is currently estimated at $164,095, approximately $119 per square foot. 4885 Tall Pine Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Marianna K-8 School, Marianna High School, and Dayspring Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2022
Sold by
Finch Diana
Bought by
Farkas Olivia Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,188
Outstanding Balance
$91,759
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$72,336
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2020
Sold by
Monahan Faye F
Bought by
Finch Diana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farkas Olivia Anne | $100,000 | Northwest Title Group | |
| Finch Diana | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farkas Olivia Anne | $98,188 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,395 | $104,634 | $12,500 | $92,134 |
| 2024 | $1,420 | $106,244 | $12,500 | $93,744 |
| 2023 | $1,361 | $103,611 | $12,500 | $91,111 |
| 2022 | $898 | $72,536 | $10,000 | $62,536 |
| 2021 | $344 | $54,341 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $349 | $53,591 | $10,000 | $43,591 |
| 2019 | $331 | $48,939 | $10,000 | $38,939 |
| 2018 | $368 | $53,656 | $10,000 | $43,656 |
| 2017 | $370 | $53,969 | $10,000 | $43,969 |
| 2016 | $360 | $53,396 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $367 | $53,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $369 | $52,604 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map