4885 Ugstad Rd Duluth, MN 55811
Estimated Value: $260,747 - $338,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
640
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4885 Ugstad Rd, Duluth, MN 55811 and is currently estimated at $306,249, approximately $478 per square foot. 4885 Ugstad Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Pike Lake Elementary School, Jedlicka Middle School, and Proctor Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2025
Sold by
Larsen Mabel Rebecca
Bought by
Larsen Jeffrey Gordon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larsen Jeffrey Gordon | $500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,164 | $208,000 | $85,600 | $122,400 |
| 2023 | $2,076 | $200,200 | $77,800 | $122,400 |
| 2022 | $1,592 | $178,600 | $74,200 | $104,400 |
| 2021 | $1,538 | $150,400 | $52,900 | $97,500 |
| 2020 | $1,534 | $146,900 | $51,400 | $95,500 |
| 2019 | $1,398 | $144,000 | $51,400 | $92,600 |
| 2018 | $1,440 | $136,200 | $51,400 | $84,800 |
| 2017 | $1,392 | $136,200 | $51,400 | $84,800 |
| 2016 | $1,266 | $135,900 | $46,900 | $89,000 |
| 2015 | $1,176 | $102,100 | $36,000 | $66,100 |
| 2014 | $1,176 | $102,100 | $36,000 | $66,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map