4886 N 200 E Provo, UT 84604
Rock Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $879,000 - $1,309,668
7
Beds
5
Baths
5,329
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4886 N 200 E, Provo, UT 84604 and is currently estimated at $1,149,167, approximately $215 per square foot. 4886 N 200 E is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Canyon Crest Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2016
Sold by
Cook Paul H and Cook Carolene F
Bought by
Messenger Robert K and Messenger Amy B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$361,800
Outstanding Balance
$287,953
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$861,214
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Messenger Robert K | -- | Cottonwood Title Ins Ag |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Messenger Robert K | $361,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,972 | $533,390 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,972 | $489,445 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,828 | $468,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,276 | $516,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,098 | $699,400 | $229,200 | $470,200 |
| 2020 | $4,075 | $652,000 | $191,000 | $461,000 |
| 2019 | $3,522 | $586,000 | $191,000 | $395,000 |
| 2018 | $3,271 | $551,900 | $178,800 | $373,100 |
| 2017 | $2,986 | $276,870 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map