4888 S Killarney Ct Aurora, CO 80015
Willow Trace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $667,000 - $701,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,630
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4888 S Killarney Ct, Aurora, CO 80015 and is currently estimated at $680,252, approximately $187 per square foot. 4888 S Killarney Ct is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Aspen Crossing Elementary School, Sky Vista Middle School, and Eaglecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2022
Sold by
Curley Sean M and Curley Janice C
Bought by
Ringheimer Jesson and Bulanti Tareh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$414,000
Outstanding Balance
$394,570
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$285,682
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2002
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Curley Sean M and Curley Janice C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ringheimer Jesson | $690,000 | First American Title | |
| Curley Sean M | $327,199 | -- |