NOT LISTED FOR SALE

489 Acker Dr Unit 491 Mansfield, OH 44905

Estimated Value: $165,000 - $220,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
2,128 Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 16, 2021

Last sale price $145,000 $68 Per Sq Ft

Est. 36% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,218 / mo

37 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Paddle Fans
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 6 Car Garage
  • Wall to Wall Carpet

About This Home

As of July 2021

Great investment or owner occupant opportunity! Madison townhouse style, side by side double built in 1994. Each side has 2 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, basement with laundry hook ups, and 1 car attached garage. Separate Utilities. New siding and windows. 491 side has new exterior doors, kitchen, and flooring throughout, in addition to a partially finished basement with a 3rd bedroom. Kitchen appliances included. Plenty of parking. Nice yard. Madison school district.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amanda Wilson

Wilson Family Realty Corp License #2016000462 Listed on: 05/27/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Melissa Miller

Wilson Family Realty Corp License #2020008901

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,190

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 7,650

Parking

  • 6 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Paddle Fans
  • Wall to Wall Carpet

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Range with Range Hood

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Additional Features

  • 7,650 Sq Ft Lot
  • City Lot

Community Details

  • 2 Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0289012004000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,190

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

7,650 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

6

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Prop. Type: Residential Income
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1756
  • Lot Size: 51 x 150
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Directions: Ashland Rd to Acker Dr
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: Onsite Built, Duplex S/S
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Range Hood, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Partial, Sump Pump
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Wall/Wall Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Paddle Fans, Walk-In Closet(s), Eat-in Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: City Lot
  • Disclosures: Property Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 6
  • Garage Spaces: 6
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Gravel, Garage Door Opener, 3 Spaces, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Madison Local School District

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7650
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Parcel #: 0289012004000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Green Features

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2189.82

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 27, 2021
Closed on
Jul 16, 2021
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$145,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-3.27%
Current Estimated Value
$196,721

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$51,721
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.53%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 9, 1990

Evans Thomas E -- Barrister Title
-- $35,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/16/2021 07/16/21 Sold $145,000 -3.3% $68 / Sq Ft
07/04/2021 07/04/21 Pending -- -- --
05/27/2021 05/27/21 For Sale $149,900 -- $70 / Sq Ft
Source: Mansfield Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,027 $49,090 $7,150 $41,940
2024 $2,027 $49,090 $7,150 $41,940
2023 $2,028 $49,090 $7,150 $41,940
2022 $2,169 $48,310 $6,090 $42,220
2021 $2,168 $48,310 $6,090 $42,220
2020 $2,190 $48,310 $6,090 $42,220
2019 $2,055 $40,940 $5,160 $35,780
2018 $2,036 $40,940 $5,160 $35,780
2017 $2,062 $40,940 $5,160 $35,780
2016 $2,129 $42,640 $5,010 $37,630
2015 $2,088 $42,640 $5,010 $37,630
2014 $2,080 $42,640 $5,010 $37,630
2012 $1,006 $43,950 $5,160 $38,790
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Mansfield Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 9050198

Mansfield Association of REALTORS®

APN: 028-90-012-04-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.