489 Brandon Ave Struthers, OH 44471
Estimated Value: $184,305 - $245,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 489 Brandon Ave, Struthers, OH 44471 and is currently estimated at $209,826, approximately $138 per square foot. 489 Brandon Ave is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Struthers Elementary School, Struthers Middle School, and Struthers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1994
Sold by
Woznicki Werner
Bought by
Neapolitan Carmen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1994
Bought by
Woznicki and Woznicki Werner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neapolitan Carmen | -- | -- | |
| Woznicki | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,253 | $52,970 | $4,450 | $48,520 |
| 2024 | $2,253 | $52,970 | $4,450 | $48,520 |
| 2023 | $2,216 | $52,970 | $4,450 | $48,520 |
| 2022 | $2,159 | $39,090 | $4,190 | $34,900 |
| 2021 | $2,143 | $39,090 | $4,190 | $34,900 |
| 2020 | $2,152 | $39,090 | $4,190 | $34,900 |
| 2019 | $2,059 | $33,990 | $3,640 | $30,350 |
| 2018 | $1,967 | $33,990 | $3,640 | $30,350 |
| 2017 | $1,975 | $33,990 | $3,640 | $30,350 |
| 2016 | $1,986 | $35,180 | $4,250 | $30,930 |
| 2015 | $1,941 | $35,180 | $4,250 | $30,930 |
| 2014 | $1,948 | $35,180 | $4,250 | $30,930 |
| 2013 | $1,815 | $35,180 | $4,250 | $30,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map