489 Chester Levee Rd Jackson, TN 38301
Estimated Value: $134,677 - $182,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 489 Chester Levee Rd, Jackson, TN 38301 and is currently estimated at $155,419, approximately $133 per square foot. 489 Chester Levee Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, West-Bemis Middle School, and South Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2002
Sold by
Etal Thomason Mildred E
Bought by
Rolison William P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1955
Bought by
Thomason Darful H and Thomason Mildred
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rolison William P | $65,000 | -- | |
| Thomason Darful H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $461 | $24,625 | $5,525 | $19,100 |
| 2024 | $461 | $24,625 | $5,525 | $19,100 |
| 2022 | $858 | $24,625 | $5,525 | $19,100 |
| 2021 | $602 | $13,975 | $4,400 | $9,575 |
| 2020 | $602 | $13,975 | $4,400 | $9,575 |
| 2019 | $602 | $13,975 | $4,400 | $9,575 |
| 2018 | $602 | $13,975 | $4,400 | $9,575 |
| 2017 | $653 | $14,800 | $4,400 | $10,400 |
| 2016 | $608 | $14,800 | $4,400 | $10,400 |
| 2015 | $609 | $14,800 | $4,400 | $10,400 |
| 2014 | $609 | $14,800 | $4,400 | $10,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map