E
Seller's Agent in 2020
Eileen Lessard
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $338,000
If you love to entertain, this is a must-see home for you. Conveniently located, Cape style house, in the 16 Acres neighborhood, the yard is large and perfect for entertaining. Totally fenced in backyard w/newer vinyl fencing & double wide gates boasts an 11X16 shed with a Trek Deck. The shed is currently being used as a Party Shed with built-in bar, ceiling fans, & cable hookup. New Trek Deck also in rear of house, an above ground pool & a 2nd shed. Inside the house offers a great flow throughout. The Kitchen features a Garden Window, beamed ceiling, & stainless steel Refrig & Microwave & steps down to the Dining Area. 2 Bedrms are located on the first flr & the Master Bedroom & Master Bath are located on the 2nd flr. The Family Room, located in the walkout basement, has wall to wall carpet, recessed lighting, & picture window w/window seat. New Chimney Flue in 2017. Siding & Roof installed in 2007. Sprinkler System. Wired for Whole House Generator - Generator remains.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Eileen Lessard
Lamacchia Realty, Inc. Listed on: 06/19/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Emilio Mercado
eXp Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erazo Williams | $216,000 | None Available | |
| Oconnor Thomas P | -- | -- | |
| Oconnor Thomas P | $75,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Erazo Williams | $212,087 | |
| Previous Owner | Oconnor Thomas P | $74,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Oconnor Thomas P | $75,256 | |
| Previous Owner | Oconnor Thomas P | $158,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/20/2020 08/20/20 | Sold | $216,000 | +0.5% | $169 / Sq Ft |
| 06/23/2020 06/23/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/19/2020 06/19/20 | For Sale | $214,900 | -- | $169 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,122 | $262,900 | $60,700 | $202,200 |
| 2024 | $4,402 | $274,100 | $60,700 | $213,400 |
| 2023 | $3,509 | $205,800 | $57,800 | $148,000 |
| 2022 | $3,421 | $181,800 | $57,800 | $124,000 |
| 2021 | $2,984 | $157,900 | $52,500 | $105,400 |
| 2020 | $2,959 | $151,500 | $52,500 | $99,000 |
| 2019 | $2,797 | $142,100 | $52,500 | $89,600 |
| 2018 | $2,755 | $140,000 | $52,500 | $87,500 |
| 2017 | $2,707 | $137,700 | $52,500 | $85,200 |
| 2016 | $2,705 | $137,600 | $52,500 | $85,100 |
| 2015 | $2,528 | $128,500 | $52,500 | $76,000 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2020
Eileen Lessard
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
E
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Emilio Mercado
eXp Realty
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72676993
APN: SPRI-003170-000000-000183
Ask me questions while you tour the home.