489 Crescent Dr Rio Vista, CA 94571
Estimated Value: $436,000 - $470,021
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 489 Crescent Dr, Rio Vista, CA 94571 and is currently estimated at $451,005, approximately $292 per square foot. 489 Crescent Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including D. H. White Elementary School, Riverview Middle School, and Rio Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2006
Sold by
Metcaff Verna
Bought by
Romesburg Paul L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,250
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1994
Sold by
Biancalana Virgil
Bought by
Metcalf Verna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romesburg Paul L | $415,000 | Fidelity Title Co | |
| Metcalf Verna | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Romesburg Paul L | $62,250 | |
| Open | Romesburg Paul L | $332,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,859 | $432,679 | $17,000 | $415,679 |
| 2024 | $2,859 | $432,679 | $17,000 | $415,679 |
| 2023 | $3,000 | $432,679 | $17,000 | $415,679 |
| 2022 | $3,130 | $432,679 | $17,000 | $415,679 |
| 2021 | $2,481 | $373,000 | $18,000 | $355,000 |
| 2020 | $2,256 | $355,000 | $21,000 | $334,000 |
| 2019 | $2,025 | $333,000 | $23,000 | $310,000 |
| 2018 | $1,569 | $278,000 | $22,000 | $256,000 |
| 2017 | $1,936 | $314,000 | $28,000 | $286,000 |
| 2016 | $1,564 | $276,000 | $27,000 | $249,000 |
| 2015 | $978 | $218,000 | $22,000 | $196,000 |
| 2014 | $662 | $186,000 | $20,000 | $166,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map