Estimated Value: $189,780 - $248,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 489 Dana Dr, Akron, OH 44319 and is currently estimated at $222,195, approximately $208 per square foot. 489 Dana Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Coventry Middle School, Coventry High School, and St. Francis de Sales School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2017
Sold by
Hull Mary Lou and Dawson Mary Lou
Bought by
House Carrie and Dawson John Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| House Carrie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,218 | $53,785 | $12,807 | $40,978 |
| 2023 | $2,218 | $53,785 | $12,807 | $40,978 |
| 2022 | $1,745 | $38,697 | $9,216 | $29,481 |
| 2021 | $1,747 | $38,697 | $9,216 | $29,481 |
| 2020 | $1,700 | $38,700 | $9,220 | $29,480 |
| 2019 | $1,172 | $27,740 | $11,110 | $16,630 |
| 2018 | $1,159 | $27,740 | $11,110 | $16,630 |
| 2017 | $1,036 | $27,740 | $11,110 | $16,630 |
| 2016 | $1,021 | $24,360 | $11,110 | $13,250 |
| 2015 | $1,036 | $24,360 | $11,110 | $13,250 |
| 2014 | $1,038 | $24,360 | $11,110 | $13,250 |
| 2013 | $1,071 | $25,050 | $11,110 | $13,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map