Estimated Value: $455,102 - $554,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.72
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 489 E Welsh Rd, Wales, WI 53183 and is currently estimated at $494,276. 489 E Welsh Rd is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Wales Elementary School, Kettle Moraine Middle School, and Kettle Moraine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2004
Sold by
Mikolajczak Theodore O and Mikolajczak Kathryn A
Bought by
Mikolajczak Patrick A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mikolajczak Patrick A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,794 | $373,500 | $119,000 | $254,500 |
| 2023 | $3,997 | $353,500 | $108,000 | $245,500 |
| 2022 | $3,706 | $320,500 | $89,000 | $231,500 |
| 2021 | $3,997 | $320,500 | $89,000 | $231,500 |
| 2020 | $3,323 | $214,000 | $58,000 | $156,000 |
| 2019 | $3,214 | $214,000 | $58,000 | $156,000 |
| 2018 | $3,330 | $214,000 | $58,000 | $156,000 |
| 2017 | $3,221 | $214,000 | $58,000 | $156,000 |
| 2016 | $3,210 | $214,000 | $58,000 | $156,000 |
| 2015 | $3,220 | $214,000 | $58,000 | $156,000 |
| 2014 | $3,350 | $214,000 | $58,000 | $156,000 |
| 2013 | $3,350 | $214,000 | $58,000 | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map