489 Mitchell Dr Valley Cottage, NY 10989
Estimated Value: $772,457 - $986,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,456
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 489 Mitchell Dr, Valley Cottage, NY 10989 and is currently estimated at $850,364, approximately $346 per square foot. 489 Mitchell Dr is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Nyack Senior High School, St Paul School, and Montessori Center Of Nyack-The River School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2010
Sold by
Shah Anil V and Shah Bindu A
Bought by
Samson Anna Liza and Templo Giovanni D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$483,489
Outstanding Balance
$321,766
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$528,598
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samson Anna Liza | $490,000 | Washington Title Ins Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Samson Anna Liza | $483,489 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $19,428 | $138,000 | $44,500 | $93,500 |
| 2023 | $19,428 | $138,000 | $44,500 | $93,500 |
| 2022 | $15,030 | $138,000 | $44,500 | $93,500 |
| 2021 | $15,030 | $138,000 | $44,500 | $93,500 |
| 2020 | $15,151 | $138,000 | $44,500 | $93,500 |
| 2019 | $15,383 | $144,100 | $44,500 | $99,600 |
| 2018 | $15,383 | $144,100 | $44,500 | $99,600 |
| 2017 | $15,044 | $144,100 | $44,500 | $99,600 |
| 2016 | $15,125 | $144,100 | $44,500 | $99,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $144,100 | $44,500 | $99,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $144,100 | $44,500 | $99,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map