489 River Loop 2 Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,000 - $378,147
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,292
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 489 River Loop 2, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $362,287, approximately $280 per square foot. 489 River Loop 2 is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Awbrey Park Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2019
Sold by
Huston Amy L
Bought by
Davis Francis Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Outstanding Balance
$207,069
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$155,218
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2015
Sold by
Huston Amy L and Huston Amy Lynne
Bought by
Huston Amy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2008
Sold by
Morton Alice
Bought by
Eugene Stewardship Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2008
Sold by
Eugene Stewardship Llc
Bought by
Huston Amy Lynne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on