489 W Huron St Chicago, IL 60654
River North NeighborhoodAbout This Home
Property Id: 1397283
River North’s nightlife, endless selection of restaurants, and urban playground is well documented. If you want to be part of the vibe but not live directly in it, check out this sophisticated property that offers neighborhood charm with the convenience of all that River North has to offer. Transit friendly, with I-90/94 just down the street and short walks to the CTA Blue, Brown and Purple Lines, you’ll have no trouble getting around. You’re only a block off the Chicago River, with an outdoor terrace with fireplace and lounge seating, indoor spa with indoor pool, steam room, sauna and private massage room. There are even private climate controlled wine lockers and a tasting room.
Interior features and finishes are just as nice, starting with hardwood floors, soaring ceilings and floor-to-ceiling windows. Every apartment comes with full-size washers and dryers and a private balcony or terrace. These beautiful apartments are perfect for entertaining or just being a homebody.
Condo Details
Property Information
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2026 05/20/26 | Price Changed | $4,273 | +7.2% | -- |
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | Price Changed | $3,986 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | For Rent | $3,986 | -6.8% | -- |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Off Market | $4,278 | -- | -- |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Price Changed | $4,278 | +12.6% | -- |
| 03/28/2026 03/28/26 | Price Changed | $3,800 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/28/2026 03/28/26 | For Rent | $3,800 | +11.8% | -- |
| 12/17/2024 12/17/24 | Off Market | $3,398 | -- | -- |
| 11/25/2024 11/25/24 | Price Changed | $3,398 | -1.5% | -- |
| 11/21/2024 11/21/24 | For Rent | $3,450 | -- | -- |
- 411 W Ontario St Unit 419
- 411 W Ontario St Unit 601
- 420 W Ontario St Unit 308
- 420 W Ontario St Unit 301
- 420 W Ontario St Unit 209
- 653 N Kingsbury St Unit 1907
- 653 N Kingsbury St Unit 1405
- 653 N Kingsbury St Unit 1007
- 435 W Erie St Unit 2104
- 435 W Erie St Unit 701
- 435 W Erie St Unit 1306
- 400 W Ontario St Unit 1005
- 400 W Ontario St Unit 907
- 645 N Kingsbury St Unit 2202
- 550 N Kingsbury St Unit 422
- 550 N Kingsbury St Unit 614
- 600 N Kingsbury St Unit P604
- 600 N Kingsbury St Unit 906
- 600 N Kingsbury St Unit 1902
- 600 N Kingsbury St Unit 1614
- 411 W Ontario St Unit 617
- 400 W Ontario St Unit 1206
- 653 N Kingsbury St Unit 2001
- 542 N Kingsbury St
- 645 N Kingsbury St Unit 906
- 375 W Erie St Unit 403
- 550 N Kingsbury St Unit 4006
- 540 N Kingsbury St
- 410 W Grand Ave Unit 2
- 420 W Grand Ave Unit 2A
- 531 N Kingsbury St
- 433 W Grand Ave
- 471 W Erie St
- 471 W Erie St
- 471 W Erie St
- 363 W Erie St Unit 28C
- 507 N Kingsbury St
- 451 W Huron St Unit 509
- 451 W Huron St Unit 808
- 520 N Kingsbury St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.