NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4890 Clair Mar Dr Dover, PA 17315

Estimated Value: $78,000 - $223,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,160 Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 29, 2018

Last sale price $138,000 $119 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,048 / mo

22 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Above Ground Pool
  • Garden View
  • Upgraded Countertops
  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • 3 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of June 2018

You're going to be surprised by how much this manufactured home has to offer. Beautiful manor like detached all masonry 3 car garage is an instant pride of ownership feature of this property, adding beauty and real utility. Continuing outside is an above ground pool with all working equipment, an additional block shed with large garage size door, an attached deck, two paved driveways, one adorned with two brick pillars matching the detached 3 car garage, another metal storage shed, and an impressive .47-acre lot that has been nicely landscaped. The interior offers an updated kitchen and two additions, one an enlarged bedroom with cathedral ceiling, the other an enclosed sun room with air conditioning. The 3rd bedroom addition could easily be designated as a family/living room, allowing the current living room to serve as a separate dining room.... providing many options to suit your needs. Finally, this home is set on its own property and there is no monthly land rental fee. It is deeded, allowing a traditional mortgage with all the safeguards and benefits those type of loans offer. A great value for those looking for first floor living, storing their restored/ antique autos, useful shop space or a business owner who needs ample room to store their equipment.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Craig Dellinger

(717) 757-7811 cdellinger@homesale.com Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty Listed on: 04/26/2018

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

ALEXANDER PISCIONERI

aypiscioneri@gmail.com Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Capital Area

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,430

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 20,473 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • No Through Street
  • Level Lot
  • Back and Front Yard
  • Property is in good condition

Parking

  • 3 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,160 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 120/240V
  • Well
  • Electric Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 0120
  • Assessor Parcel Number 24-000-JF-0120-00-00000

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,430

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

0.47 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Manufactured
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Exclusions: Refrigerator, curtains/drapes
  • Historic: No
  • Inclusions: Washer, dryer, built in dishwasher, stove range, above ground pool
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Dryer - Electric, Oven/Range - Gas, Range Hood, Washer
  • Flooring Type: Laminated, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Chair Railings, Combination Dining/Living, Combination Kitchen/Dining, Kitchen - Country, Upgraded Countertops
  • Fireplace: No
  • Level Count: 1
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Room List: Living Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Bedroom 1
  • Basement: No
  • Laundry Type: Lower Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 1160
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1160
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 124.91
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1160
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Other Structures List: Garage(s), Shed Shop
  • Construction Materials: Modular/Manufactured
  • Construction Completed: No
  • Exterior Features: Exterior Lighting, Outbuilding(s), Sidewalks

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Lighted Parking, Paved Driveway
  • Garage Features: Oversized
  • Number Of Detached Garage Spaces: 3
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 3
  • Type Of Parking: Detached Garage, Driveway, Off Street, Parking Lot

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C
  • Electric Service: 120/240V

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Front Yard, Landscaping, Level, No Thru Street, Rear Yard
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.47
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 20473.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s), Enclosed, Porch(es)
  • Property Condition: Good
  • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • School Tax: 1855.00
  • School Tax Pymnt Freq: Annually
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2430.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 24-000-JF-0120-00-00000
  • Tax Lot: 0120
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2018

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: DOVER AREA

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 26, 2018
Closed on
Jun 29, 2018
Sold by
Kauffman Rosalita V
Bought by
Miller Jared E and Miller Johanna E
Seller's Agent
Craig Dellinger
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
Buyer's Agent
ALEXANDER PISCIONERI
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Capital Area
List Price
$144,900
Sold Price
$138,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,900
-4.76%
Current Estimated Value
$152,105

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$14,105
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.25%
Original Mortgage
$135,500
Outstanding Balance
$116,704
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$35,401

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 1999
Sold by
Kauffman Romaine M
Bought by
Kauffman Lester W and Kauffman Rosalita V

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$40,621
Interest Rate
6.99%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Miller Jared E $138,000 None Available
Kauffman Lester W $70,000 --
Kauffman Henry G $60,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Miller Jared E $135,500
Previous Owner Kauffman Lester W $40,621
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/29/2018 06/29/18 Sold $138,000 -4.8% $119 / Sq Ft
05/18/2018 05/18/18 Pending -- -- --
04/26/2018 04/26/18 For Sale $144,900 -- $125 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,829 $84,570 $37,330 $47,240
2025 $2,774 $84,570 $37,330 $47,240
2024 $2,749 $84,570 $37,330 $47,240
2023 $2,749 $84,570 $37,330 $47,240
2022 $2,699 $84,570 $37,330 $47,240
2021 $2,547 $84,570 $37,330 $47,240
2020 $2,524 $84,570 $37,330 $47,240
2019 $2,493 $84,570 $37,330 $47,240
2018 $2,430 $84,570 $37,330 $47,240
2017 $2,430 $84,570 $37,330 $47,240
2016 $0 $84,570 $37,330 $47,240
2015 -- $84,570 $37,330 $47,240
2014 -- $84,570 $37,330 $47,240
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1000436290

Bright MLS

APN: 24-000-JF-0120.00-00000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.