4891 Jefferson Rd Delray Beach, FL 33445
High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $512,002 - $916,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,549
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4891 Jefferson Rd, Delray Beach, FL 33445 and is currently estimated at $658,001, approximately $424 per square foot. 4891 Jefferson Rd is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Orchard View Elementary School, Carver Community Middle School, and Atlantic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2011
Sold by
The Bank Of New York
Bought by
Serrano Miguel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2011
Sold by
Pinheiro Ana Julia and Ramos Marcelo
Bought by
The Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
York Builders Inc
Bought by
Pinheiro Ana Julia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,600
Interest Rate
0.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2003
Sold by
Pavlick Eleanore
Bought by
York Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serrano Miguel | $152,000 | Attorney | |
| The Bank Of New York | $68,700 | Attorney | |
| Pinheiro Ana Julia | $265,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |