4894 Thousand Oaks Ct Carmichael, CA 95608
Haggin Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $658,000 - $792,047
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,770
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4894 Thousand Oaks Ct, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $724,012, approximately $261 per square foot. 4894 Thousand Oaks Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Cameron Ranch Elementary School, Winston Churchill Middle School, and Mira Loma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2011
Sold by
Olech Lillian A and Andris Russell L
Bought by
Lillian A Olech Separate Property Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2011
Sold by
Proper Olech Lillian A and Proper Lilliana Olech Separate
Bought by
Olech Lillian A and Andris Russell L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,000
Outstanding Balance
$156,797
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$567,215
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1994
Sold by
Andris Olech Russell L
Bought by
Andris Olech Lillian A and Olech Lillian A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lillian A Olech Separate Property Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Olech Lillian A | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Andris Olech Lillian A | -- | -- | |
| Prope Olech Lillian A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olech Lillian A | $233,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,443 | $552,003 | $137,965 | $414,038 |
| 2024 | $6,443 | $541,180 | $135,260 | $405,920 |
| 2023 | $6,278 | $530,569 | $132,608 | $397,961 |
| 2022 | $6,243 | $520,166 | $130,008 | $390,158 |
| 2021 | $6,139 | $509,967 | $127,459 | $382,508 |
| 2020 | $6,023 | $504,739 | $126,153 | $378,586 |
| 2019 | $5,901 | $494,843 | $123,680 | $371,163 |
| 2018 | $5,832 | $485,141 | $121,255 | $363,886 |
| 2017 | $5,773 | $475,629 | $118,878 | $356,751 |
| 2016 | $5,391 | $466,304 | $116,548 | $349,756 |
| 2015 | $5,299 | $459,301 | $114,798 | $344,503 |
| 2014 | $5,187 | $450,305 | $112,550 | $337,755 |
Source: Public Records
Map