Estimated Value: $311,146 - $429,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,044
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4895 Palms Rd, Casco, MI 48064 and is currently estimated at $371,049, approximately $181 per square foot. 4895 Palms Rd is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Palms Elementary School, Marine City Middle School, and Marine City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2005
Sold by
Wormsbacher Clarence
Bought by
Wormsbacher Clarence and Wormsbacher Maribeth I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,065
Outstanding Balance
$74,552
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$296,497
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wormsbacher Clarence | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wormsbacher Clarence | $136,065 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,322 | $116,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,282 | $111,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,178 | $104,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,736 | $91,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,620 | $83,500 | $13,200 | $70,300 |
| 2019 | $1,495 | $77,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,541 | $69,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,096 | $63,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,900 | $10,800 | $49,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,800 | $22,000 | $36,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $58,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map