Seller's Agent in 2025
Robert Poole
Keller Williams Realty Elite
(336) 902-7771
202 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $358,000
Discover the charm of rural, secluded living in this updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath home! Nestled on a single level, this cozy retreat features brand-new flooring, fresh paint throughout, replacement windows and a recently updated HVAC system. The unfinished basement offers potential for additional storage or living space. Great for those seeking tranquility with modern upgrades, this home invites you to experience the beauty of country living. Don't miss this opportunity—schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Elite License #329026 Listed on: 12/11/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bashaw Jacob S | $248,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Myers William Alex | $248,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hemrick Jennifer Elizabeth | $135,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Barker Benjamin Trent | $87,500 | Law Office Of Heather R Klein |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bashaw Jacob S | $243,508 | |
| Previous Owner | Hemrick Jennifer Elizabeth | $90,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | Sold | $135,000 | -9.4% | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/22/2025 03/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/06/2025 03/06/25 | Price Changed | $149,000 | -11.8% | $213 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/03/2025 02/03/25 | Price Changed | $169,000 | -10.6% | $241 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/03/2025 01/03/25 | Price Changed | $189,000 | -5.0% | $270 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/11/2024 12/11/24 | For Sale | $199,000 | +127.4% | $284 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/15/2020 01/15/20 | Sold | $87,500 | -12.4% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/02/2019 12/02/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/04/2019 09/04/19 | For Sale | $99,900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,591 | $323,460 | $122,480 | $200,980 |
| 2024 | $8,591 | $94,050 | $71,860 | $22,190 |
| 2023 | $695 | $94,050 | $71,860 | $22,190 |
| 2022 | $695 | $94,050 | $71,860 | $22,190 |
| 2021 | $695 | $94,050 | $71,860 | $22,190 |
| 2020 | $695 | $94,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $69,570 | $92,760 | $71,860 | $20,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Robert Poole
Keller Williams Realty Elite
(336) 902-7771
202 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Patrick Epting
Quality Management & Realty
(336) 240-4197
29 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2020
Clark Hockenbury
Basin Creek Realty
(336) 902-1229
8 Total Sales
Source: Triad MLS
MLS Number: 1165141
APN: 2102240
Ask me questions while you tour the home.