Estimated Value: $221,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 535 One Mile Rd, Hays, NC 28635 and is currently estimated at $230,500, approximately $164 per square foot. 535 One Mile Rd is a home located in Wilkes County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, North Wilkes Middle School, and North Wilkes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2013
Bought by
Prevette Rex and Prevette Wanda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prevette Rex | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,483 | $147,530 | $43,300 | $104,230 |
| 2024 | $1,483 | $85,550 | $22,130 | $63,420 |
| 2023 | $632 | $85,550 | $22,130 | $63,420 |
| 2022 | $632 | $85,550 | $22,130 | $63,420 |
| 2021 | $632 | $85,550 | $22,130 | $63,420 |
| 2020 | $642 | $85,550 | $22,130 | $63,420 |
| 2019 | $64,163 | $85,550 | $22,130 | $63,420 |
| 2018 | $594 | $78,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $594 | $78,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $594 | $78,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $610 | $78,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $610 | $78,140 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map