4896 Collins St Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $316,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,737
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4896 Collins St, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $303,532, approximately $174 per square foot. 4896 Collins St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Trinity High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,824 | $219,660 | $59,470 | $160,190 |
| 2024 | $1,802 | $219,660 | $59,470 | $160,190 |
| 2023 | $1,802 | $219,660 | $59,470 | $160,190 |
| 2022 | $1,573 | $161,390 | $48,250 | $113,140 |
| 2021 | $1,573 | $161,390 | $48,250 | $113,140 |
| 2020 | $1,562 | $161,390 | $48,250 | $113,140 |
| 2019 | $1,562 | $161,390 | $48,250 | $113,140 |
| 2018 | $1,558 | $156,100 | $43,550 | $112,550 |
| 2016 | $1,521 | $156,100 | $43,550 | $112,550 |
| 2015 | $1,528 | $156,100 | $43,550 | $112,550 |
| 2014 | $1,528 | $156,100 | $43,550 | $112,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map