5640 Merle Dr Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $348,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,402
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5640 Merle Dr, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $284,847, approximately $203 per square foot. 5640 Merle Dr is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2011
Sold by
King Ryan Julius
Bought by
Gilbert Jeffrey W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilbert Jeffrey W | $16,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,289 | $275,640 | $46,010 | $229,630 |
| 2024 | $2,261 | $275,640 | $46,010 | $229,630 |
| 2023 | $2,261 | $275,640 | $46,010 | $229,630 |
| 2022 | $1,782 | $182,790 | $16,640 | $166,150 |
| 2021 | $1,637 | $167,900 | $16,640 | $151,260 |
| 2020 | $1,625 | $167,900 | $16,640 | $151,260 |
| 2019 | $1,617 | $167,050 | $16,640 | $150,410 |
| 2018 | $1,567 | $157,020 | $16,640 | $140,380 |
| 2016 | $162 | $16,640 | $16,640 | $0 |
| 2015 | $163 | $16,640 | $16,640 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,640 | $16,640 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map