5610 Merle Dr Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $216,738 - $244,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5610 Merle Dr, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $233,685, approximately $194 per square foot. 5610 Merle Dr is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Trinity High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,545 | $185,470 | $56,400 | $129,070 |
| 2024 | $1,526 | $185,470 | $56,400 | $129,070 |
| 2023 | $1,526 | $185,470 | $56,400 | $129,070 |
| 2022 | $1,196 | $122,170 | $34,000 | $88,170 |
| 2021 | $1,196 | $122,170 | $34,000 | $88,170 |
| 2020 | $1,187 | $122,170 | $34,000 | $88,170 |
| 2019 | $1,187 | $122,170 | $34,000 | $88,170 |
| 2018 | $1,192 | $119,080 | $34,000 | $85,080 |
| 2016 | $1,163 | $119,084 | $34,000 | $85,084 |
| 2015 | $1,166 | $119,084 | $34,000 | $85,084 |
| 2014 | -- | $119,084 | $34,000 | $85,084 |
Source: Public Records
Map