5604 Morgan St Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $332,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,905
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5604 Morgan St, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $272,791, approximately $143 per square foot. 5604 Morgan St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2013
Sold by
Weigle Alice P and Griggs Family Trust
Bought by
Cummins Nancy B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,541
Outstanding Balance
$6,401
Interest Rate
2.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$266,390
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cummins Nancy B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cummins Nancy B | $33,541 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,660 | $199,380 | $54,590 | $144,790 |
| 2024 | $1,641 | $199,380 | $54,590 | $144,790 |
| 2023 | $1,641 | $199,380 | $54,590 | $144,790 |
| 2022 | $1,192 | $122,260 | $19,420 | $102,840 |
| 2021 | $1,192 | $122,260 | $19,420 | $102,840 |
| 2020 | $1,183 | $122,260 | $19,420 | $102,840 |
| 2019 | $1,183 | $122,260 | $19,420 | $102,840 |
| 2018 | $1,270 | $127,270 | $19,420 | $107,850 |
| 2016 | $1,240 | $127,268 | $19,420 | $107,848 |
| 2015 | $1,243 | $127,268 | $19,420 | $107,848 |
| 2014 | -- | $127,268 | $19,420 | $107,848 |
Source: Public Records
Map