NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5666 Morgan St Trinity, NC 27370

Estimated Value: $177,000 - $222,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,200 Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 16, 2019

Last sale price $89,900 $75 Per Sq Ft

Est. 126% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,184 / mo

609 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.81 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Attic
  • Attached Carport

About This Home

As of December 2019

Great one owner home; large lot; wood stove remains; replacement windows.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dot Elliott

Conrad, Realtors License #9829 Listed on: 03/12/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Natasha Byrd

Stan Byrd & Associates License #220401

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $764

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 35,192 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 150 x 207.7 x 150 x 232.3
  • Property is zoned Res.

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Attached Carport
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,115 Sq Ft Home
  • 1,000-1,200 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Insulated Windows
  • Crawl Space
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup
  • Attic

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 7707562934
  • 1% Total Tax Rate

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$764

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0.81 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Stick/Site Built
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.8079
  • Lot Size: 150 x 207.7 x 150 x 232.3
  • Subdivision Name: Pinecrest
  • Directions: From High Point, south on US Highway 311 (S. Main St.), right on Highway 62, left on Meadowbrook Dr., right on Morgan St., near end of street on right.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1115
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 1960
  • TRIADMLS_PrimaryOnMainYN: Yes
  • TRIADMLS_TotalHeatedFinishedSqFtRange: 1000 - 1200
  • TRIADMLS_CityLimitsYN: Yes
  • TRIADMLS_BuiltInformation: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1115
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Attic Description: Access Only
  • TRIADMLS_FullBathsMain: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Paved, Attached Carport
  • Garage Description: Attached Carport

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Connection, Washer Hookup

• High School: Call School Board
  • Middle Or Junior School: Call School Board

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 7707562934
  • Zoning: Res.
  • TRIADMLS_AcresRange: 1 - 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 764.19
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • TRIADMLS_TaxRate: 0.9979

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 12, 2018
Closed on
Dec 16, 2019
Sold by
Coltrane Darrell Keith and Coltrane Janice T
Sold Price
$89,900
Current Estimated Value
$203,039

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$113,139
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.58%
Original Mortgage
$88,271
Outstanding Balance
$80,773
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$122,266

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Buelna Lena D Silva $90,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Buelna Lena D Silva $88,271
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/16/2019 12/16/19 Sold $89,900 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: Triad MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,215 $146,300 $54,140 $92,160
2024 $1,200 $146,300 $54,140 $92,160
2023 $1,200 $146,300 $54,140 $92,160
2022 $815 $83,570 $19,280 $64,290
2021 $815 $83,570 $19,280 $64,290
2020 $809 $83,570 $19,280 $64,290
2019 $824 $84,590 $19,280 $65,310
2018 $768 $76,580 $19,280 $57,300
2016 $749 $76,583 $19,280 $57,303
2015 $751 $76,583 $19,280 $57,303
2014 -- $76,583 $19,280 $57,303
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Triad MLS

MLS Number: 878191

Triad MLS

APN: 7707-56-2934

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.