4897 Osprey Ln Florence, MT 59833
Estimated Value: $610,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$778/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4897 Osprey Ln, Florence, MT 59833 and is currently estimated at $610,000, approximately $778 per square foot. 4897 Osprey Ln is a home located in Ravalli County with nearby schools including Florence-Carlton Elementary School, Florence-Carlton Junior High School, and Florence-Carlton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $137 | $196,303 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $254 | $201,078 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $939 | $302,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $299 | $187,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $311 | $187,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $234 | $139,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $234 | $139,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $164 | $110,826 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $162 | $110,826 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $512 | $103,182 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $507 | $103,182 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $816 | $75,888 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map