4897 Pyles Rd Chapel Hill, TN 37034
Estimated payment $3,076/month
Highlights
- Cape Cod Architecture
- No HOA
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Deck
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Eat-In Kitchen
About This Home
Looking for a beautiful home with enough space for everyone in your family?! This beautiful 4 BR 2 1/2 Bath home has everything you are looking for - privacy / seclusion, fenced in yard for your pets, large storage sheds, new roof in 2021, new hardwood floors upstairs, with extra bamboo flooring included, large walk in closets, bay windows and reading nooks, a huge 33x27 deck perfect for entertaining, 24x18 Bonus room, list goes on and on...Set back from the road for a little privacy, you will drive thru a set of trees to your secret treasure of a home. Enough land to start your homesteading projects with an existing chicken coop and garden, or just enjoy nature from your back deck. Awaken to the birds from your porch or roast marshmallows in your front yard fire pit.
Listing Agent
Partners Real Estate, LLC Brokerage Phone: 6154971410 License # 289261 Listed on: 02/23/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,723
Year Built
- Built in 2004
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Rear-Facing Garage
Home Design
- Cape Cod Architecture
- Asphalt Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2,340 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 2 Levels
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
- Air Purifier
- 2.06 Acre Lot
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Earl Harris Subd Sec 2 Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 015 07302 000
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,723 | $87,500 | $11,700 | $75,800 |
| 2024 | $1,591 | $87,500 | $11,700 | $75,800 |
| 2023 | $1,591 | $87,500 | $11,700 | $75,800 |
| 2022 | $1,591 | $87,500 | $11,700 | $75,800 |
| 2021 | $1,623 | $57,725 | $5,000 | $52,725 |
| 2020 | $1,623 | $57,725 | $5,000 | $52,725 |
| 2019 | $1,623 | $57,725 | $5,000 | $52,725 |
| 2018 | $1,594 | $57,725 | $5,000 | $52,725 |
| 2017 | $1,502 | $54,375 | $5,000 | $49,375 |
| 2016 | $1,328 | $41,250 | $4,825 | $36,425 |
| 2015 | $1,328 | $41,250 | $4,825 | $36,425 |
| 2014 | $1,328 | $41,250 | $4,825 | $36,425 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | For Sale | $549,900 | 0.0% | $235 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Off Market | $549,900 | -- | -- | |
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | For Sale | $549,900 | 0.0% | $235 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | Off Market | $549,900 | -- | -- | |
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Price Changed | $549,900 | 0.0% | $235 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | For Sale | $549,900 | -4.5% | $235 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Off Market | $575,900 | -- | -- | |
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | For Sale | $575,900 | 0.0% | $246 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | Off Market | $575,900 | -- | -- | |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | For Sale | $575,900 | 0.0% | $246 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | Off Market | $575,900 | -- | -- | |
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | For Sale | $575,900 | 0.0% | $246 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | Off Market | $575,900 | -- | -- | |
| 02/23/2026 02/23/26 | For Sale | $575,900 | +37.1% | $246 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/17/2022 10/17/22 | Sold | $420,000 | -6.7% | $179 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/27/2022 09/27/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/22/2022 09/22/22 | For Sale | $450,000 | 0.0% | $192 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/02/2022 09/02/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/21/2022 08/21/22 | Price Changed | $450,000 | -10.0% | $192 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/12/2022 08/12/22 | For Sale | $499,900 | 0.0% | $214 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/08/2022 08/08/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/27/2022 07/27/22 | Price Changed | $499,900 | -4.8% | $214 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/18/2022 07/18/22 | For Sale | $524,900 | -- | $224 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | First Commerce Title | |
| Deed | $145,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $120,747 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $175,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $70,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 3134067
APN: 015-073.02
- 4751 Thick Rd
- 1883 Sawgrass Ln
- 1518 Azalee Ln
- 1409 Dean Rd
- 1961 Egypt Rd
- 2075 Egypt Rd
- 1985 Egypt Rd
- 1993 Egypt Rd
- 0 Smiley Rd Unit 5
- 5710 Lunns Store Rd
- 0 Lunns Store Rd Unit 2
- 1357 Neil Rd
- 1362 Neil Rd
- 4480 Lunns Store Rd
- 0 Pyles Rd Unit 21015269
- 2 Pyles Rd
- 0 Pyles Rd Unit RTC2682594
- 2150 Blackwell Rd
- 1437 Charles Dr
- 5459 Harris Cemetery Rd
- 188 Olivia Cir
- 802 Taylor Dr
- 806 Taylor Dr
- 404 Harper Landing
- 406 Harper Landing
- 405 Harper Landing
- 404 Harper Landing
- 405 Harper Landing
- 6263 Nashville Hwy
- 416 Lauren Ln
- 267 Oak St
- 4861 Bethesda Rd
- 2513 Warner Rd
- 836 Ellyson Dr
- 1000 Revere Place
- 1000 Worthington Ln
- 000 Moccasin Trail
- 2206 Yearling Dr
- 4029 Norman Dr