4898 Vanderham Way Eastvale, CA 91752
Glen Avon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $769,367 - $826,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,251
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4898 Vanderham Way, Eastvale, CA 91752 and is currently estimated at $809,342, approximately $359 per square foot. 4898 Vanderham Way is a home with nearby schools including Del Sol Academy and Jurupa Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2026
Sold by
Barber Dejay and Linn Zorn-Barber Zandra
Bought by
Zorn-Barber Zandra Linn & Dejay Lynn Barber L and Zorn-Barber
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2020
Sold by
Fh Ii Llc
Bought by
Barber Dejay L and Zorn Zandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$371,476
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zorn-Barber Zandra Linn & Dejay Lynn Barber L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Barber Dejay L | $526,500 | Orange Coast Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barber Dejay L | $371,476 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,340 | $563,081 | $131,234 | $431,847 |
| 2023 | $10,340 | $541,218 | $126,139 | $415,079 |
| 2022 | $9,568 | $530,607 | $123,666 | $406,941 |
| 2021 | $9,639 | $520,204 | $121,242 | $398,962 |
| 2020 | $4,523 | $57,383 | $57,383 | $0 |
| 2019 | $654 | $56,258 | $56,258 | $0 |
| 2018 | $634 | $55,155 | $55,155 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map