4898 Westwind Dr Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
Estimated Value: $546,000 - $636,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,200
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4898 Westwind Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579 and is currently estimated at $592,333, approximately $141 per square foot. 4898 Westwind Dr is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Carolina Forest Elementary School, Ten Oaks Middle, and Carolina Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2011
Sold by
Dimaio Linda
Bought by
White William Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Brookridge Co Inc
Bought by
Westwind Associates Trust Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2003
Sold by
Gervasi Ramos Anthony M and Gervasi Ramos Mary Ann
Bought by
Brookridge Co Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1999
Sold by
Waterford Plantation Llc
Bought by
Gervasi Ramos Anthony M and Gervasi Ramos Mary Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White William Robert | $275,000 | -- | |
| Westwind Associates Trust Llc | -- | -- | |
| Brookridge Co Inc | $292,000 | -- | |
| Gervasi Ramos Anthony M | $182,593 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,398 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,398 | $35,305 | $6,203 | $29,102 |
| 2023 | $1,398 | $14,122 | $3,106 | $11,016 |
| 2021 | $1,236 | $21,184 | $4,660 | $16,524 |
| 2020 | $1,099 | $21,184 | $4,660 | $16,524 |
| 2019 | $1,273 | $21,184 | $4,660 | $16,524 |
| 2018 | $1,357 | $25,646 | $4,130 | $21,516 |
| 2017 | $1,342 | $25,646 | $4,130 | $21,516 |
| 2016 | -- | $25,646 | $4,130 | $21,516 |
| 2015 | $1,342 | $25,647 | $4,131 | $21,516 |
| 2014 | $1,236 | $25,647 | $4,131 | $21,516 |
Source: Public Records
Map