4899 Cliffside St Catawba, NC 28609
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $525,397
2
Beds
1
Bath
903
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4899 Cliffside St, Catawba, NC 28609 and is currently estimated at $443,349, approximately $490 per square foot. 4899 Cliffside St is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Oxford Elementary School, River Bend Middle School, and Bunker Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2008
Sold by
Day Winford Ray and Day Michele T
Bought by
Taylor Ii Charles A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2006
Sold by
Day W Ray and Day Michele T
Bought by
Day W Ray and Day Michele T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1998
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Ii Charles A | $205,000 | None Available | |
| Day W Ray | -- | None Available | |
| Day W Ray | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,168 | $471,800 | $103,100 | $368,700 |
| 2024 | $2,168 | $471,800 | $103,100 | $368,700 |
| 2023 | $2,168 | $333,900 | $103,100 | $230,800 |
| 2022 | $2,137 | $333,900 | $103,100 | $230,800 |
| 2021 | $2,137 | $333,900 | $103,100 | $230,800 |
| 2020 | $2,050 | $320,300 | $103,100 | $217,200 |
| 2019 | $2,050 | $320,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $262,400 | $103,000 | $159,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,679 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $551 | $262,350 | $103,000 | $159,350 |
| 2014 | $551 | $280,900 | $76,500 | $204,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map