Estimated Value: $2,769,000 - $3,066,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,248
Sq Ft
$1,283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4899 Meadow Dr Unit B, Vail, CO 81657 and is currently estimated at $2,884,166, approximately $1,282 per square foot. 4899 Meadow Dr Unit B is a home located in Eagle County with nearby schools including Red Sandstone Elementary School, Battle Mountain High School, and Vail Mountain School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2019
Sold by
The Robin E Wagner Revocable Trust
Bought by
Carbo Nicole Louise and Zuniga Ramiro
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$386,067
Outstanding Balance
$288,234
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,595,932
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2019
Sold by
Carbo Nicole Louise and Zuniga Ramiro
Bought by
Carbo Jorge E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$386,067
Outstanding Balance
$288,234
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,595,932
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2017
Sold by
Wagner Robin E and Carbo Jorge E
Bought by
Robin E Wagner Revocable Trust and Jorge E Carbo Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carbo Nicole Louise | $658,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Carbo Nicole Louise | $436,067 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Carbo Jorge E | -- | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Robin E Wagner Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $565,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carbo Nicole Louise | $386,067 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,620 | $141,370 | $46,200 | $95,170 |
| 2024 | $6,636 | $139,520 | $44,390 | $95,130 |
| 2023 | $6,636 | $139,520 | $44,390 | $95,130 |
| 2022 | $3,950 | $76,860 | $34,940 | $41,920 |
| 2021 | $4,067 | $79,070 | $35,940 | $43,130 |
| 2020 | $2,975 | $58,610 | $32,770 | $25,840 |
| 2019 | $2,984 | $58,610 | $32,770 | $25,840 |
| 2018 | $3,163 | $60,890 | $27,680 | $33,210 |
| 2017 | $3,148 | $60,890 | $27,680 | $33,210 |
| 2016 | $3,414 | $66,760 | $30,600 | $36,160 |
| 2015 | -- | $66,760 | $30,600 | $36,160 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,400 | $23,540 | $45,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map