48995 County Road 173 Deer River, MN 56636
Estimated Value: $250,860 - $314,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48995 County Road 173, Deer River, MN 56636 and is currently estimated at $276,215, approximately $308 per square foot. 48995 County Road 173 is a home located in Itasca County with nearby schools including King Elementary School and Deer River Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2023
Sold by
Collins Kazuko
Bought by
Lehner Thomas D
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lehner Thomas D | $270,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,938 | $237,700 | $126,200 | $111,500 |
| 2023 | $1,938 | $232,800 | $126,200 | $106,600 |
| 2022 | $1,204 | $211,100 | $124,800 | $86,300 |
| 2021 | $1,284 | $154,600 | $96,500 | $58,100 |
| 2020 | $1,236 | $154,600 | $96,500 | $58,100 |
| 2019 | $1,286 | $143,900 | $92,600 | $51,300 |
| 2018 | $1,234 | $155,100 | $100,900 | $54,200 |
| 2017 | $1,056 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,192 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,390 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map