49 19th St Buffalo, NY 14213
West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $193,000 - $365,210
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,218
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 19th St, Buffalo, NY 14213 and is currently estimated at $286,553, approximately $129 per square foot. 49 19th St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Buffalo Creek Academy Charter School and Nardin Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,048 | $243,000 | $28,000 | $215,000 |
| 2024 | $1,048 | $187,000 | $20,000 | $167,000 |
| 2023 | $972 | $187,000 | $20,000 | $167,000 |
| 2022 | $940 | $187,000 | $20,000 | $167,000 |
| 2021 | $940 | $187,000 | $20,000 | $167,000 |
| 2020 | $309 | $187,000 | $20,000 | $167,000 |
| 2019 | $1,100 | $40,100 | $6,000 | $34,100 |
| 2018 | $1,035 | $40,100 | $6,000 | $34,100 |
| 2017 | $239 | $40,100 | $6,000 | $34,100 |
| 2016 | $976 | $40,100 | $6,000 | $34,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,100 | $6,000 | $34,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,100 | $6,000 | $34,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map