49 7th St West Point, IA 52656
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $518,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,714
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 7th St, West Point, IA 52656 and is currently estimated at $442,693, approximately $258 per square foot. 49 7th St is a home with nearby schools including Fort Madison High School, Holy Trinity Catholic Elementary, and Holy Trinity Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2022
Sold by
Clark Nathan R and Clark Kristine
Bought by
Dan And Deborah Fullenkamp Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2021
Sold by
City Of West Point Iowa
Bought by
Mbmre Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dan And Deborah Fullenkamp Revocable Trust | $379,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mbmre Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $464,030 | $18,960 | $445,070 |
| 2024 | $26 | $18,960 | $18,960 | $0 |
| 2023 | $344 | $18,960 | $18,960 | $0 |
| 2022 | $344 | $18,960 | $18,960 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map