49 Adams St Danvers, MA 01923
Estimated Value: $757,000 - $936,597
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,553
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Adams St, Danvers, MA 01923 and is currently estimated at $855,899, approximately $335 per square foot. 49 Adams St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Danvers High School and St. Mary of the Annunciation School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2024
Sold by
Hazel Jared P
Bought by
J & L Hazel Prop Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,075,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,051,377
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$195,478
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2014
Sold by
Cushing Peter and Cushing Kathryn J
Bought by
Hazel Jared
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$306,450
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J & L Hazel Prop Llc | -- | None Available | |
| J & L Hazel Prop Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hazel Jared | $300,000 | -- | |
| Hazel Jared | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | J & L Hazel Prop Llc | $1,075,000 | |
| Closed | J & L Hazel Prop Llc | $1,075,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hazel Jared | $306,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,890 | $808,900 | $333,000 | $475,900 |
| 2024 | $8,446 | $760,200 | $315,000 | $445,200 |
| 2023 | $8,313 | $707,500 | $284,300 | $423,200 |
| 2022 | $7,771 | $613,800 | $251,700 | $362,100 |
| 2021 | $7,658 | $573,600 | $242,100 | $331,500 |
| 2020 | $7,725 | $591,500 | $251,700 | $339,800 |
| 2019 | $7,296 | $549,400 | $207,300 | $342,100 |
| 2018 | $6,970 | $514,800 | $207,300 | $307,500 |
| 2017 | $6,885 | $485,200 | $191,700 | $293,500 |
| 2016 | $3,472 | $244,500 | $191,700 | $52,800 |
| 2015 | $4,351 | $291,800 | $167,700 | $124,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map