49 Apollo Dr Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,000 - $353,486
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Apollo Dr, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $323,372, approximately $241 per square foot. 49 Apollo Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Albert W. Patrick III Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2020
Sold by
49 Apollo Llc
Bought by
Tingen Stephen G and The Stephen G Tingen Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2018
Sold by
Wingenbach Karl E and Wingenbach Kirsten H
Bought by
49 Apollo Llc A Virginia Limited Liabili
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2017
Sold by
Fortune Joel R
Bought by
Wigenbach Karl E and Wigenbach Kirsten H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tingen Stephen G | $225,000 | Lytle Title | |
| 49 Apollo Llc A Virginia Limited Liabili | -- | None Available | |
| Wigenbach Karl E | $196,000 | Advance Title & Abstract Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,369 | $282,000 | $69,800 | $212,200 |
| 2024 | $3,011 | $261,800 | $69,800 | $192,000 |
| 2023 | $2,872 | $247,600 | $65,100 | $182,500 |
| 2022 | $2,879 | $244,000 | $65,100 | $178,900 |
| 2021 | $1,504 | $213,300 | $57,800 | $155,500 |
| 2020 | $2,533 | $204,300 | $57,800 | $146,500 |
| 2019 | $2,435 | $196,400 | $57,800 | $138,600 |
| 2018 | $2,409 | $195,600 | $57,800 | $137,800 |
| 2017 | $2,466 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,230 | $172,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,299 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,289 | $177,800 | $57,800 | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map