49 Arizona State Dr Newark, DE 19713
Estimated Value: $596,495 - $646,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,825
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Arizona State Dr, Newark, DE 19713 and is currently estimated at $624,124, approximately $220 per square foot. 49 Arizona State Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including West Park Place Elementary School, Shue-Medill Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2010
Sold by
Cutrona Sebastiano J and Cutrona Nancy M
Bought by
Koroljow Walter and Koroljow Susan C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2005
Sold by
Cutrona Sebastiano and Cutrona Nancy
Bought by
Cutrona Sebastiano J and Cutrona Nancy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$309,000
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koroljow Walter | $390,000 | Kirsh Title Services Inc | |
| Cutrona Sebastiano J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cutrona Sebastiano J | $309,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $554,700 | $104,000 | $450,700 |
| 2024 | $5,054 | $126,200 | $18,000 | $108,200 |
| 2023 | $4,923 | $126,200 | $18,000 | $108,200 |
| 2022 | $4,891 | $126,200 | $18,000 | $108,200 |
| 2021 | $4,879 | $126,200 | $18,000 | $108,200 |
| 2020 | $0 | $126,200 | $18,000 | $108,200 |
| 2019 | $360 | $126,200 | $18,000 | $108,200 |
| 2018 | $4,068 | $126,200 | $18,000 | $108,200 |
| 2017 | $3,916 | $126,200 | $18,000 | $108,200 |
| 2016 | $3,776 | $126,200 | $18,000 | $108,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $126,200 | $18,000 | $108,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $126,200 | $18,000 | $108,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map