Estimated Value: $349,000 - $465,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,687
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Artesia Dr, Chico, CA 95973 and is currently estimated at $420,272, approximately $249 per square foot. 49 Artesia Dr is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Marigold Elementary School, Bidwell Junior High School, and Pleasant Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2021
Sold by
Dziedzic Jodi Lynn
Bought by
Dziedzic Lawrence Douglas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,219
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$316,053
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2002
Sold by
Agasy Inc
Bought by
Dziedzic Lawrence Douglas and Dziedzic Jodi Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dziedzic Lawrence Douglas | -- | Timios Title | |
| Dziedzic Lawrence Douglas | $161,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dziedzic Lawrence Douglas | $115,000 | |
| Closed | Dziedzic Lawrence Douglas | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,658 | $238,410 | $84,193 | $154,217 |
| 2024 | $2,658 | $233,737 | $82,543 | $151,194 |
| 2023 | $2,585 | $229,155 | $80,925 | $148,230 |
| 2022 | $2,527 | $224,663 | $79,339 | $145,324 |
| 2021 | $2,489 | $220,259 | $77,784 | $142,475 |
| 2020 | $2,494 | $218,002 | $76,987 | $141,015 |
| 2019 | $2,446 | $213,728 | $75,478 | $138,250 |
| 2018 | $2,370 | $209,539 | $73,999 | $135,540 |
| 2017 | $2,320 | $205,432 | $72,549 | $132,883 |
| 2016 | $2,122 | $201,405 | $71,127 | $130,278 |
| 2015 | $2,117 | $198,381 | $70,059 | $128,322 |
| 2014 | $2,092 | $194,496 | $68,687 | $125,809 |
Source: Public Records
Map